Fire/Rural Fire Wardens

EMERGENCY     000

Chief Fire Warden (Qld)
     Phone  4616 1945
     QFRS Rural Operations Area Director South West
     128 Margaret Street, Toowoomba. 4350 

Fire Control Officer (NSW)
        Fire Control Officer
        Ron Bridge  02 6736 4150
        Mobile      0427 555 155
        24 HR EMERGENCY   000

Amiens - See Broadwater

Applethorpe
        Warden: Roni Bau    0448 832 745
         1st Officer:  Roni Bau    0448 832 745

Ballandean
        Warden:  Peter Curr    4684 1172
        1st Officer: David Robertson   4684 1203
        or Mobile    0409 891 8070

Broadwater
        Warden: R Bott    4683 3319
        1st Officer: H Sweet    4683 3196
        or Mobile     0419 826 879

Dalveen
       
Warden: Jim Mitchell   4685 2291

Drumsleed
        Warden: Clive Smith     4685 7151
        1st Officer: Gordon Smith    0427 857 141

Eukey
        Warden: John Hardy    4681 0731
        1st Officer: David Entermann   4683 7198
        or Mobile     0490 008 404

Girraween National Park
        Warden: Park Ranger     4684 5157

Glen Aplin
        Warden: William Fletcher    4683 4112
        1st Officer: Michael Thompson   4683 2926
        or Mobile       0417 193 380

Glenlyon
        Warden: Brendon Swan   02 6737 5252
        1st Officer:  William Pratt  4685 6144
        or Mobile     0427 856 144

Mallow
        Warden: Walter Sweet     0427 781 729
        1st Officer: Col Pearson    4683 6181
        or Work    4681 5209

Mt Tully - See Severnlea East
       
North Granite Belt
         Pozieres, The Summit, Thulimbah, Cottonvale

        Warden:   Roni Bau    0448 832 745
        1st Officer:  Ray Palmer    0407 730 753

Passchendaele - see Broadwater

Severnlea East
        Warden:  John Boucher   0428 795 929
        1st Officer:  Chris Wren      4683 5214
        or Mobile   0412 850 802

Severnlea West
        Warden:   Anthony Scuderi    0438 765 338
         1st Officer:  Orazio Cannavo   0418 765 978

Stanthorpe Group Combined Rural Fire Group
        Group Officer:
Roni Bau   0448 832 745
        Work Contact      4683 2705
        Deputy Group Officer:  I Mungall   0427 584 655
        Group Training Officer: 
T Crisp   0422 769 021
        P O Box 723 Stanthorpe. Q.  4380
        Email  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.       

Stanthorpe Town
        Warden:
O I C     4681 2194

Sugarloaf
        Warden:
Peter Hazelgrove   4683 7255
         Mobile:  0488 683 725
        1st Officer:
James Massey   4683 7140
        or Mobile     0427 159 957

Wallangarra - see Wyberba

Wallangarra Town

        Warden: Auxilliary Station   4684 3167

Wyberba
        Warden: Stanley Reid 4684 3130
        1st Officer:
Greg Saxby 4684 3498

Categories

Accommodation
Agricultural Services
Animals and Aquaculture
Auto & Mechanical
Beauty, Fashion & Clothing
Building & Construction
Communications & Technology
Community
Food & Beverage Supplies
Food & Dining Venues
Garden & Maintenance
General Business
Home Interior & Decorating
Leisure & Tourism
Medical Services & Therapies
Trades & Professionals
Weddings, Parties & Celebrations

 

A Better Way To Print Logo Celtic Informer Logo Granite Belt Informer Logo