Fire/Rural Fire Wardens

EMERGENCY     000

Chief Fire Warden (Qld)
     Queensland Rural Fire Services Rural Operations, Toowoomba
     Phone  4616 1945     

Fire Control Officer (NSW)
        Fire Control Officer
        Ron Bridge  02 6736 4150
        Mobile      0427 555 155
        24 HR EMERGENCY   000

Amiens  See Broadwater
Applethorpe


Warden

1st Officer

Roni Bau    0448 832 745

Roni Bau    0448 832 745
Ballandean
Warden

1st Officer


Peter Curr    4684 1172

David Robertson   4684 1203
or Mobile 0409 891 8070
Broadwater
Warden



1st Officer


Brett Boatfield   4683 3119
or Mobile   0428 833 113

H Sweet    4683 3196
or Mobile     0419 826 879
Dalveen East
Warden

John Ursem   0428 795 888
Dalveen West
Warden

Del Mitchell   0478 827 995
Drumsleed
Warden


1st Officer

Clive Smith     4685 7151

Gordon Smith    0427 857 141
Eukey
Warden


1st Officer


John Hardy    0429 384 996

David Entermann   4683 7198
or Mobile     0490 008 404
Girraween National Park
Warden

Park Ranger     4684 5157
Glen Aplin
Warden


1st Officer

William Fletcher    4683 4112

Ian Townsend  0417 612 930
Glenlyon
Warden


1st Officer


Brendon Swan   02 6737 5252

John Pratt  4685 6144
or Mobile     0427 856 144
Liston Permit Officers
John Aiken    4683 2417
Peter Bonner   0428 799 650
Noel Bonner    4686 1215
Christine Fletcher   4686 1140
Gary Verri   4686 1160
Mallow
Warden


1st Officer

Walter Sweet     0427 781 729

John Bates  4683 6332

Mt Tully  See Severnlea East  
North Granite Belt
Pozieres, The Summit, Thulimbah, Cottonvale

Warden

1st Officer

Roni Bau    0448 832 745

Ray Palmer    0407 730 753
Passchendaele See Broadwater  
Severnlea East Acting Warden

1st Officer

Chris Wren      4683 5214
or Mobile   0412 850 802

Scott Kerridge  0414 960 475
Severnlea West
Warden

1st Officer

Anthony Scuderi    0437 529 379

Orazio Cannavo   0418 765 978

Stanthorpe Group Combined Rural Fire Group

(PO Box 723, Stanthorpe)

Group Officer

Deputy Group Officer
Peter Curr   0427 834 362

Ray Palmer   0407 730 753
Stanthorpe Town
Warden

O I C     4681 2194
 Sugarloaf
Warden

1st Officer

Peter Hazelgrove   0477 585 637

James Massey  0427 159 957
 Wallangarra Town  
Warden

Auxilliary Station   4684 3167
 Wallangarra  Warden

1st Officer
 
Stanley Reid 4684 3130

Greg Saxby 4684 3498
or Mobile  0448 684 342

  

Categories

Accommodation
Agricultural Services
Animals and Aquaculture
Auto & Mechanical
Beauty, Fashion & Clothing
Building & Construction
Communications & Technology
Community
Food & Beverage Supplies
Food & Dining Venues
Garden & Maintenance
General Business
Home Interior & Decorating
Leisure & Tourism
Medical Services & Therapies
Trades & Professionals
Weddings, Parties & Celebrations

 

A Better Way To Print Logo Celtic Informer Logo Granite Belt Informer Logo